Honor Roll Fall 2012: Southern Middle School

The following students from Southern Middle School in Lothian made the Honor Roll for the first marking period (Aug-Nov 2012) of the school year. They are hard workers and take their education seriously. If you know any of these students, be sure to acknowledge their accomplishment.

Congratulations to all of the following students:

Principal’s Honor Roll (All As)

Sixth Grade: Sabrina Abbott, Kevin Adams, Molly Bell, Nicholas Brought, Anne Burgee, Emily Burr, Mason Butler, Coleman Campbell, Hannah Cihocki, Lauren Cox, Presley Dawson, Eleana DownsPerez, Mykenzie Francis, Sofia Fratino, Shelby Grant, Jeffrey Greiner, Benjamin Griffith, Dane Hall, Samantha Hedler, Trevor Hill, Morgan Holt, Kelly Hynes, Doris Jimenez, Erin Keenan, Emily Kissinger, Jordan Kuderna, Zoya Larney, Lea Madison, Jack Malloy, Madison Marosy, Madelyn Messina, Peyton Minor, Carmelita Montes, William Mussehl, Emily Nuthall, Morgan O’Brien, Alexis Poe, Dakota Poole, Sarah Riedlin, Jenna Robertson, Julianna Scofield, Gabrielle Sereboff, Matthew Smith, Kaitlyn Stamp, Maddison Stueckler, Tyreke Tolson, Paul Truntich, Carlea West, Elizabeth West, R Wilton, Tyler Woodfield

Seventh Grade: Cora Annadale, Paul Balsley, Jayne Barkman, Rachel Barnhill, James Blaser, Abigail Bly, Kathryn Boisseau, Trevor Brandenburg, Zachary Bush, Elizabeth Butler, George Carney, Logan Clingerman, Richard Cosgrove, Megan Crawford, Lyman Cruz, Jasmine Dabolt, Kayla Dennis, Carol Dinges, Samantha Donahue, Logan Donaldson, Payton Drake, Dillan Drennan, Kira Godley, Jacob Goudy, Caterina Grandi, Alexandra Gregoire, Matthew Hagopian, Kayla Hodges, Hannah Hopkins, Alea Hudson, Samuel Jimenez, Katelyn Ladd, Sarina LeCroy, Micah Liberatore, Willem Lucas, Kathleen McCall, Ramsey Melancon, Maria MontesJimenez, Kayla Moran, Benjamin Murphy, Madison Nutwell, Michael Pulley, Nathaniel Raymond, Cameron Sclater, Antonia SerenRosso, Jacob Smith, Travis Smith, Madison Sturgell, Kevin Thompson, Christopher Touzeau, Jordan Truntich, Drew Turner, Chloe VanCory, Samuel Wills, Graden Willson, Lila Winslow, Joshua Wishnow

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Austell, Allison Bahen, Brandon Bailey, Kathryn Bedard, Gina Bell, Josiah Brought, Kathryn Burgee, Georgia Campbell, Madeline Case, Ryan Castro, Adia Chaney, Kiara Coates, Melinda Cutler, Destiny Edwards, Anastasia Gingell, Arielle Hall, Jacob Hogan, Kyle Jackson, Liam Kissinger, Stephanie Lantz, Meredith Lawson, Sara Livingston, Aynsley Melancon, Kevin Merton, Kaitlin Norman, Sean Phelan, Cameron Pukay, Delaney Sancomb, Michaela Schneider, Angela Silver, Morgan Stueckler, Mia Suplee, Courtney Watkins, Cherith White, Melissa Witte, Carly Wood

Honor Roll (All As and Bs)

Sixth Grade:  Sadia AliMohammad, Skylar  Allison, Bryce Anderson, Hannah Arrieta, Devin Ball, Haley Barkley, Devin Barkman, Jordan Barnhill, Madison Beck, Zachary Bennett, Grayden Bird, Madison Bishop, Mykiah Bonhom, Mackenzie Bowen, Bailey Bromley, Austin Buiniskis, Mishael Bullock, Elaina Burley, Kennedi Carter, Anna Clark, Matthew Colie, Shaine Craft, Alexis Crowner, Hannah Davis, Heather Deckert, Carly Devine, Laleesha Downs, Dawson Drewyer, Jacob Elkind, Elizabeth Ennis, Lacey Etzel, Maeve Fitzgerald, Savannah Foglio, Jonathan Ford, Garrett Frazier, Cole Fredrickson, Makayla Frohlich, Catherine Fuhrer, Brian Gallagher, Harvey Gates, Timothy GatesMcBee, Makaylee Gentry, Robert Gessford, Ryan Gilman, Shelby Goldsborough, Garrett Goudreau, Ja’Naya Green, Kortnie Green, Austin Gregg, Nicholas Greiner, Megan Grover, Daniel Gulden, Mileny Guzman, Alexis Hall, Kelsey Harkins, Sarah Harmel, Courtney Harris, Ebony Harris, Olivia Herman, Wayne Holden, Tess Homen, Maddox Hurajt, Jenna Jacobs, Emily Kasprzyk, Jada Kelley, Lily Koenig, Kaylyn Kohel, Edward Krause, Melissa LaJoice, Madison Lane, Danielle Lanham, Adam Larsen, Zayne Liberatore, Brendan Litwiller, Catherine Mahon, Elinor Markham, Casey Marshall, Chase Marshall, Owen Martin, Kasandra Martinez, Thomas McCann, Kegan Melancon,      Allyce Miano, Thomas Miles, Brandon Miller, Victoria Mitchell, Abigale Moreland, Brandy Morris, Christopher Munson, Simone Nixon, Dylan Novak, Anna Parker, Olivia Phibbons, Colin Phipps, Nathan Piatek, Avery Pilkerton, Jacqueline Potter, Brianne Potts, Jordyn Pratt, Kristin Presley, Lindsay Reeder, Kyle Reio, Kaylee Rigsbee, Alexandra RoblesFranco, Ryan Ross, Virginia Roth, Marshal Ruff, Emily Ryan, Miriam Saavedra, Marty Sawyers, Skylar Seymour, Senora Shriner, Saniyah Sims, Hailey Smith, Haley Southwick, Keontay Spriggs, Andrew Takacs, Joshua Thomas, Rhiannon Thompson, Josiah Tice, Samuel Tippett, Emily Tucker, Griffin Tucker, Robert Tull, David Valdez, Thomas Vales, Danielle Vignola, Cody Waddell, Timothy Wallis, Nicole Walls, Emma Wanner, Maria Ward, Sarah Ward, Kylie Weiffenbach, Averum White, Jessica White, Jacob Williams, Madison Wincek, Maximilian Witek, Kamdyn Wyvill, Daisy Youngmann, Michelle Zegalia

Seventh Grade: Hunter Anderson, Jake Anderson, Olivia Andrews, Jordan Angermier, Carissa Atchison, Joshua Baker, Amber Barcenas, Jocob Barksdale, Steven Bates, Bryanna Beal, Jamie Beall, Robert Benning, Madison Bernhard, Matthew Bolander, Ronnie Bonilla, Michelle Boswell, India Brown, Jamaal Brown, Hayden Buhaj, Philip Butler, Nathalia Callejas, Kodiak Carey, Ayanna Carroll, Kathryn Cheater, Riley Christian, Ronald Clark, Sara Colhoun, Hallie Cox, Benjamin Crabtree, Dakota Cutler, Peyton Dacko, Dramuru Davis, Savannah Davis, Hollie Deckert, Cody DolinAdamson, Alexandra Downey, James Duley, Jason Dwonzyk, Robert Farley, Collin Fleming, Kirsten Foster, Joshua Fox, Connor Fuss, Matthew Gleason, Austin Haffelfinger, Zachary Hall, Michael Hamlin, Raymond Hangliter, Eleanor Harmison, Alexis Hendley, Ann Henry, Kayla Hickman, Ryan Hieber, Joshua Hill, Mackenzie Hoffman, Hannah Holt, Alex Horvath, Martha Grace Howl, Griffin Hynes, Nadia Jaouad, Destiny Jennings, Valerie Jones, Rene Kern, Jennifer Kerr, Emily King, Cameron Lane, Amanda Lee, Abigail Leek, Haley Leverington, Cameron Mangold, Charles Mann, Alayna Marks, Jennifer Martel, Christopher Martin, Lexi Mason, Ryan McDermott, Breanne Mead, Martin Miller, Olivia Miller, Victoria Miller, Maria Mitchell, Sarah Money, Brittney Murray, Jonathan Myles, Julie Nichols, Makenzie Noble, Vincent Nutile, Khloe Nutwell, Max Ondrusek, Emily Parks, Jacob Patrick, Olivia Patton, Frida Perez, Nicolas Pomerleau, Vinson Povlitz, Raven Pratt, Nathaniel Quimby, Sarah Rey, Maxwell Richardson, Jack Rickett, Eboni Riggs, Holly Rodda, Brendan Ronan, Abigail Roy, Alexis Ruth, Justin Salisbury, Ahren Schlick, Jacob Sears, Rebecca Shaffer, Jackson Shove, Destiny Smith, Yasmine Souada, Angel Southall, Karissa Stanley, Diana Stapleton, Timothy Stelacone, Kayleigh Stevens, Taylor Suplee, Lillian Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Dalanie Tompkins, Brian Villalta, Emily Villalta, Madison Wagner, Savannah Walls, Brady Waters, Shyanne Webb, Lauren Wedick, Hunter Weiss, Mariah White, Taylor White, Jordan Whittington, Layne Willsey, Evan Zaleskas, Abigail Zapata

Eighth Grade: Elizabeth Abell, Katelyn Alton, Austin Angermier, Collin Annadale, James Atwell, George Barksdale, Shawn Beasley, Brianna Bell, Timothy Bingley, Melinda Blansett, Alexis Bonincontri, Jordan Brady, Caitlin Brumley, Brandon Burch, Kalei Burgess, Landon Castellano, Brandy Chapman, Stephany Chicas, Madelyn Cihocki, Nolan Coleman, Ryland Collinson, Mason Conner, Charles Connors, Cole Contino, Norman Dauz, Jordan Davis, Alora Delabrer, Emily DeWitt, Katelynn DolinAdamson, Darcy Drewyer, Daniel Duffy, Benjamin Duvall, Riley Dwonzyk, Chyna Eaton, Charles Edwards, Nicole Findley, Cassell Gaasch, John Gardiner, Jesse Gates, Kyle Germann, Victoria Gessford, Logan Gibson, Timothy Glaser, Brandy Gomes, Katherine Gott, Tabitha Harr, Dennis Hausler, Cameron Haverstock, Gloria Holland, Adryane Holmes, Emily Hopkins, Devin HorsemanGuy, Alexander Hutchins, Taylor Inzer, Sarah Jackson, Heather Janney, Cassandra Keenan, Madison Kelly, Jenna Kilchenstein, Ashley Kinstler, Nicholas Kinstler, Anastasia Krause, Nolan Krautman, Andrew Ladd, Amanda Lapsley, Nadia Livesay, Bailey Lusby, Jonah Mackiewicz, Luke Madison, Grace Magness, McGrath Malloy, Jaylen Martin, Onyae Martin, Noah McCowan, Eric McDowell, Shania Miles, Jack Miller, Madeline Misero, Katrina MurphyChoi, Rael Murray, Tyler Nation, Kyle Naughton, Benjamin Newhouse, Katie Nocente, Broden Northrop, Jennifer Potter, Bethany Probst, Patrick Reilly, Joseph Reio, Lily Revell, Alyssa Rose, Ashley Sanders, Loren Sanders, Gage Savoy, Charlotte Schinner, Madeline Schryer, Ray Sears, Katelyn Segreti, Jesse Self, William Shartzer, Zachary St Clair, Jamey Staley, Raven Swan, Robert Taylor, Brandon Thomas, Kelly Thompson, Micheal Tichnell, Megan Tippett, Katherine Treff, Warren Tull, Tyronjay Turner, Tessa Tyler, Wyatt Vansant, Autumn Vaughn, Carl Vogel, Adair Watson, David Watts, Jonathon Watts, Faith Webber, Cain White, Morgan Whitman, Abigail Wilkinson, Natalie Williams, Steven Willis, Charles Winder, Caitlin Woods, Mina Work, Darren Young, Samuel Youngmann

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

About Mitchelle Stephenson

I've gotta tell Mitchelle! Send your South County news tips, brag on your fab volunteers, talk traffic, police and fire or just say "howdy" to Mitchelle Stephenson, co-founding editor of the South River Source. Mitchelle@SouthRiverSource.com or reach me in person on mobile: 410-353-4706.

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 21037 by Wunderground for WordPress

%d bloggers like this: