Honor Roll Fall 2012: Central Middle School

Central Middle School students who made the honor roll in the first marking period for this school year are listed below. These great students deserve a pat on the back and congratulations. Keep up the good work!

Principals Honor Roll (All As)

Sixth Grade: Caroline Anderson, Megan Arslanian, Ella Bjorn, Arielle Bolivar, Alissa Burkhart, Erin Canter, Charlotte Chamberlin, Makenzie Charest, Dean Cottrill, Michael Daily, Ashley Davis, Kobe Denton, Hailey Donelan, Samantha Doudna, Jack Drohat, Amy Emminizer, Patrick Fichtner, Lucie Fink, Alexis Garbarczyk, Molly Glasgow, Daniel Haley, Sabrina Heller, Eric Hildebrand, John Hughes, Jacqueline Joseph, Katharine Kaplan, Caroline Kerr, Ian Krampf, Christopher Leonard, Kyle Mar, Kaitlyn Moore, Hannah Murray, Joanna Naegeli, Derrick Neff, Thea Nolan, Makenzie Noyes, Alexis Owens, Elisa Piccirilli, Lauren Piczak, Luke Pierce, Francis Reicherter, Jongwon Roh, James Sappington, Anna Schauermann, Ethan Schrand, Julia Schroeder, Emily Speciale, Aaron Stecklow, Maria Steinholz, Samanta Tarabella, Rebecca Thompson, Dustin Tripp, Margaret Wald, , Caroline Webber, Ryan Wellington, Melanie Wilkinson, Taylor Williams, Kelsey Winters, Hunter Wright

Seventh Grade: Megan Adair, Kaitlyn Akers, Sara Baldwin, Patrick Beach, Jacquelyn Beck, Sofia Biondi, Allison Bowman, Emily Chick, Frank Cole, Clara Connolly, Katrina Corkadel, Jillian Creswell, Dylan Cyphers, Jacob Dolinger, Cheyenne Ferguson, Carly Genovere, Sarah Healy, Christian Hendricks, Alexander Hoover, Eva Ish, Arthur Jones, Andrew Kelly, Xander Kelmer, Craig Koziolek, Alexis Kruger, Katelyn Kunert, Andrew Loomis, Jenna Mondoro, Samantha Moreland, Caroline Moss, Kenton Mudd, Hannah Neff, Madison Scott, Thomas Seltzer, Sydney Short, Anthony Toro, Mary Walker, Bailey Wilder, Anthony Woods, Lauren Zinkl

Eighth Grade: Sofie Alexandrides, Thomas Anderson, Madelyn Arnold, Allison Arslanian, , Caitlyn Beall, Elena Beall, Christopher Bevard, Emily Billings, Carnell Bolden, Camryn Bowcutt, Lyndsay Brooks, Katherine Canter, Emily Carella, Karinna Cave‑Hawkins, Jodie Comba, Allison Criswell, Meghan Dean, Jordan DeLong, Hannah Foley, Molly Folks, Ava Froble, Victoria Fuhrmann, Jake Genovere, Jordan Groseclose, Ava Grounds, Joshua Gunther, Wesley Hair, Anna Hildebrand, Mary Judge, Sarah King, Jacob Kirby, Alexa Kleintank, Jennifer Labs, Christopher Loveridge, Haden Mackowiak, Hailey Maranto, Evan Markley, Max Meinhold, Michael Miller, Cory Mohler, Grace Molloy, Michael Moore, Carson Nadash, Nathan Perren, Megan Phibbons, Peyton Plummer, Mason Reinhart, Justin Schulte, Glenn Seward, Brittani Smith, Emily Sorrells, Jack Stump, Thong Truong, Hannah Turner, Jessica Turner, Nicholas Vermillion, Alexis Ward, Brooks Watson, , Corinne Whisman, Allison Wijntjes, Amanda Wijntjes

Honor Roll (All As and Bs)

Sixth Grade: Charles Abbey, Kara Akers, Max Alexander, Wade Alexander, William Alexander, Zachary Alexander, Sean Anderson, Faustina Arrossi, David Ayala, Madison Baratta, Allison Barrett, Matthew Bates, Patrick Beall, Isla Bell, Jebediah Berkheimer, Kalynn Bingham, Jon Bobel, Michael Booth, Shawna Bowers, Riley Bridgham, Hannah Brown, Noah Burckman, Elizabeth Burgess, Nathan Carbaugh, Christopher Carter, Logan Catterton, Nicholas Chambers, Sadakat Choudhry, Trevor Clementson, Kailee Coffman, Clifton Collison, Daniel Contreras, Perla Contreras, Adam Cook, Riley Corkran, Nolan Coronado, Kyla Cote, Megan Cox, Aiden Crew, Andrew Criswell, Michael Davis, Daniel DeRycke, Callaghan Donnelly, Amanda Drohat, Elyse Edwards, Caroline Ercol, MacKenzie Felty, Kyle Fleshman, Rebecca Fletcher, , Kasey Ford, Levi Garren, Keaton Goetzger, Kyle Goetzger, Sarah Gould, Jeffrey Gray, Lainagail Greason, Taylor Griffin, Michael Grigsby, Aleksandr Gustafson, Ashley Hall, Camryn Hall, Andrew Hampshire, Karen Hanson, Bryan Harris, Rachel Heminger, Christopher Herrera, Alex Hildebrand, Richard Inman, McKenzie Jamison, Brenna Jones, Alexander Joya, Mary Kay, Nicholas Kendall, Cole Kindig, Kaitlyn King, James Kline, Jason Knapp, Emily Koenig, Amelia Kumer, Edmi Lara‑Jimenez, Dominic Mancini, Lindsey Marinzel, Jenna Marquardt, Kyle McVay, Sarah Menne, Anthony Mercurio, Kyle Merkel, Anderson Moltz, Taylor Moreland, Dillon Morris, Lindsey Mulcahy, Keaghan Muller, Quinsea Musgrove, Vashon Noel, Nicholas Nolte, Jenna O’Connell, Sean O’Connor, Patrick O’Farrell, Elliza O’Grady, Nichole Olson, Mary O’Neill, Anna Osterhouse, Izaac Outten, , Cole Pessagno, Madeline Peterson, Emma Petrohoy, Ever Pineda‑Morales, Ashley Piper, Megan Piper, Abigail Poknis, Jessica Porcelli, Elisabeth Powell, Zoe Racette, Cameron Rees, Alexis Rice, Keiry Rios, Steven Rocker, Donald Rogers, Jordan Rubley, Makayla Ruleman, Robert Ryder, Amy Sauerwein, Sophie Schneider, Alexis Seidel, Peyton Selleh, Michael Seward, Austin Shoemaker, Lindsay Sloan, Andrew Smith, Breanna Smith, Reagan Smith, Victoria Smith, Sarah Spears, Megan Spies, Bailey Staples, Jeriah Stewart, Jackson Stiles, John Stisted, Abigail Sutphin, Kayla Tardy, Perry Taylor, Shawn Taylor, John Thibodeau, Andrea Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Gabriella Turano, Jared Turner, Melanie Turner, Kaila Ukueku, Jessica Vieiradias, Emily Vining, Michelle Voelkel, Conner Voorhees, Ally Wallace, Sage Wallis, Gabrielle Washington, Ryan Watson, , Jamie Lyn Wood, Bryce Wright, Molly Youmans, Maureen Zajic, Jennifer Zimbro

Seventh Grade: Cameron Ailiff, Davin Anderson, Gabrielle Atkinson, Aileen Augustine, Guinevere Austin, Lauren Bailey, Nicole Balderson, Abigail Ball, Jennifer Barrett, Courtney Belcher, Cady Bilyeu, Peyton Blevins, Robert Boliek, Megan Boock, Samantha Bousman, Justin Bowersox, Caroline Boyd, Briana Brashears, Meagan Brookman, Grace Burkhardt, Diego Burneo, Alexander Calogero, Christopher Carcamo, Tavin Carew, Courtney Carstens, Isabella Carstensen, Benjamin Casey, Fatima Chaudhry, Samuel Cheyne, Chelsea Childs, Caleb Cobb, Gavin Corkett, Regina Cowan, Lauren Cox, Sarah Croteau, Michael Currey, James Curtner, Burnadette Dalton‑Gray, Hannah Dean, Justin Densberger, Alayna Dietz, Brock DiMauro, Aleksander Doney, Taylor Dove, Helen Dover, Ryan Dozier, Andrew Duswalt, , Sean Edwards, Tristan Eusantos, Samuel Evans, Grace Facchina, Andrew Falsone, Thomas Flor, Elsa Flynn, Taylor Folland, Sarah Gerkin, Justin Gielen, Daniel Gilbert, Erin Grigsby, Gabriella Grigsby, Calli Hagen, Amber Lynne Hamilton, Ciara Hartman, Victoria Haxton, Nicholas Hoffmann, Joseph Howard, Shane Jackson, Alec Jacobsen, Anna Jacobson, Savannah Jacobson, Patrick Johnson, Ross Johnson, Valerie Kandare, Christopher Keegan, Jodi Kircher, Vojtech Klimes, Brooke Knauss, Easton Knopf, Sarah Kreiner, Erin Lane, Benjamin Liedholm, Kayla Lowe, Brandon Lunsford, Joel Mandish, Nicolas Manfredi, Carly Mansur, Riley Martin, Emily Martinez‑Morales, Claire McElhenny, Cole McMullen, Alexander Melville, Christopher Mohler, Reilly Moloney, Emily Moore, Connor Morris, Sean Morrissey, Sarah Mulvaney, Jared Mundie, Zachary Noren, Danielle Nutting, Alondra Pacheco‑Suarez, , Elliot Parlett, Christina Peake, Abigail Perkins, Lila Perry, Isabelle Pessagno, Daniel Peterson, Grace Pickens, Paris Plummer, Ryan Proctor, Katherine Quill, Gabrielle Rapine, Victoria Raya, Samuel Raymond, Zachary Rees, Mary‑Marguerite Reese, Cassidy Rice, Elijah Richard, Benjamin Rostock, David Rudow, Max Rudow, Nicholas Salamy, Nicolas Sandvik, Mackenzie Sanner, Emily Schad, Kyla Schwartz, Keith Sears, Selena Sikalis, Madisyn Smyth, Matthew Snyder, Katelyn Spence, Christina Stavrou, Bethany Stehle, Viviane Steiner, Rachel Stern, Nichole Stevens, Megan Stukus, Merrily Suing, Alden Sullivan, Jeffrey Sykes, Hayley Taylor, Tierney Tinsley, James Travis, Madeleine Travis, Allison Tydings, Adelene Ung, Haramrit Vaidyanathan, Kayla Vaillancourt, Allison Vallario, Leo Varga, Alejandro Venable‑Croft, Taylor Voelkel, Samuel Werner, Brianna Whittaker, Dylan Woodward, , Jessie Wynne, Brett Yancey

Eighth Grade: Elizabeth Akers, Shelby Akers, Christopher Arnold, Shannon Ashley, Dean Asman, Cole Atchison, Samuel Bachhuber, Aaliyah Beam, Jesse Beck, Maegan Berger, Rachel Biggs, Brooke Blevins, Nicholas Boogades, Samuel Brown, Justin Burcham, Mason Burtnick, Alexis Campbell, Kayla Carson, Nicole Carstens, Melanie Carter, Harley Charest, Maryam Chaudhry, Maia Cheeks, Nicholas Christie, Alec Cole, Casey Collins, Sarah Cottrill, Erin Cox, Roberto Cuellar, Corinne Curtis, Franklin Daily, Evan DeHaven, Kasey Dillahay, Mason Drenner, Kelly DuBois, Allison Dudley, Kate Edwards, Harrison Ernst, Mathew Fichtner, Miranda Forbes, Alyssa Foust, Savannah Funk, Corey Gaines, Kevin Galvin, Katerina Garbarczyk, George Garrison, Christopher Garver, Brian Gleeson, Jack Graziano, Sean Gribble, , Riley Hajkowski, Margaret Hayes, Brandy Hernandez, Dilan Holland, Courtney Howard, Julia Howlin, Chelsea Hudson, Allyson Hughes, Madeline Hughes, Nicky Huijboom, Grace Iannicelli, Madison Jamison, Myranda Johnson, Madisyn Jones, Rachel Kang, Christopher Kayser, Tyler Kelly, Trevor Kiessling, Madisyn King, Stephanie King, Sarah Kinnane, Kruthika Kumar, Cassandra Latorre, Zachary Lauer, Kyle Lilley, Kyle Lippincott, Brittany Logan, Kirsten Mackowiak, Vanessa Mamani, Sarah Manderson, Gianna Marcellino, Jara Matlick, Tucker Matthews, Mariangela Maugeri, Mark McGraw, Scott Mikutsky, Zachary Miller, Christina Mioduszewski, Rachel Mock, William Moreland, Mason Moseley, Alexandra Mynaugh, William Naegeli, Maya Najjar, Julia Nelson, Logan Nelson, Abigail Nice, Jodee Niemann, Skylar Nuthall, Timothy O’Farrell, Abigail Olshaw, Zachary Osborne, Ross Owens, Stryker Parlett, , Diana Peterson, Garrett Phillips, Dillon Pierpont, Kevin Pounds, Frank Prado, Celine Prenatt, Daquan Proctor, William Pyne, Clendy Quintanilla, Madison Redman, John Ringer, Samantha Ritter, Jordan Rogers, Erica Romero, Lauren Ruffaner, Sloan Selleh, Katherine Sheridan, Katherine Shores, Hallie Simpson, Benjamin Smith, Ian Smith, Nicholas Smith, Jessica Sola, James Spicknall, Jessica Stempowski, Jennifer Strouse, Lillian Stump, Robert Sullivan, William Taylor, Maria Thompson, Shelby Triggs, Cosette Turvold, Caroline Tyrrell, Jillian Ulery, Aidan Veres, Soyla Villatoro, Dylan Wallingsford, Joshua Waring, Zachary Wasileski, Michael Weller, Cole Whiting, Joseph Wiggins, George Wilkinson, Abigail Wilson, Matthew Wilson, Ryan Wilson, Abigail Youmans, Wen Jie Zhou

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

About Mitchelle Stephenson

I've gotta tell Mitchelle! Send your South County news tips, brag on your fab volunteers, talk traffic, police and fire or just say "howdy" to Mitchelle Stephenson, co-founding editor of the South River Source. Mitchelle@SouthRiverSource.com or reach me in person on mobile: 410-353-4706.

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wunderground for WordPress

%d bloggers like this: