Central Middle School’s Honor Roll for Fourth Marking Period 2013

Congratulations to the following Central Middle School students who made Principal’s Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the fourth marking period. If you see these students  around town this summer, make sure to congratulate them!honor-roll

Grade: 6 Principal’s Honor Roll

Caroline Anderson, Megan Arslanian, Ella Bjorn, Alissa Burkhart, Charlotte Chamberlin, Andrew Criswell, Michael Daily, Ashley Davis, Hailey Donelan, Jack Drohat, Amy Emminizer, Patrick Fichtner, Lucie Fink, Alexis Garbarczyk, Karen Hanson, John Hughes, McKenzie Jamison, Jacqueline Joseph, Caroline Kerr, Cole Kindig, Ian Krampf, Kathryn Manning, Kyle Mar, Kaitlyn Moore, Hannah Murray, Makenzie Noyes, Jenna O’Connell, Alexis Owens, Ever Pineda‑Morales, Donald Rogers, Jongwon Roh, James Sappington, Anna Schauermann, Emily Speciale, Aaron Stecklow, Maria Steinholz, Samanta Tarabella, Dustin Tripp, Ryan Wellington, Melanie Wilkinson, Maureen Zajic.

Grade: 7 Principal’s Honor Roll

Megan Adair, Sara Baldwin, Jacquelyn Beck, Sofia Biondi, Allison Bowman, Emily Chick, Frank Cole, Clara Connolly, Jillian Creswell, Dylan Cyphers, Jacob Dolinger, Helen Dover, Cheyenne Ferguson, Carly Genovere, Erin Grigsby, Victoria Haxton, Christian Hendricks, Alexander Hoover, Eva Ish, Arthur Jones, Andrew Kelly, Xander Kelmer, Craig Koziolek, Alexis Kruger, Katelyn Kunert, Kayla Lowe, Claire McElhenny, Jenna Mondoro, Sarah Mulvaney, Hannah Neff, Danielle Nutting, Elliot Parlett, Madison Scott, Christina Stavrou, Mary Walker, Anthony Woods, Lauren Zinkl.

Grade: 8 Principal’s Honor Roll

Sofie Alexandrides, Thomas Anderson, Madelyn Arnold, Allison Arslanian, Caitlyn Beall, Elena Beall, Maegan Berger, Christopher Bevard, Brooke Blevins, Carnell Bolden, Lyndsay Brooks, Emily Carella,    Karinna Cave‑Hawkins, Sarah Cottrill,  Allison Criswell, Franklin Daily,  Mathew Fichtner, Hannah Foley,   Molly Folks,  Miranda Forbes, Ava Froble, Victoria Fuhrmann, Jake Genovere, Jack Graziano, Ava Grounds, Joshua Gunther, Wesley Hair, Margaret Hayes, Anna Hildebrand, Grace Iannicelli, Tyler Kelly, Madisyn King,   Sarah King, Jacob Kirby, Alexa Kleintank, Kruthika Kumar, Cassandra Latorre, Christopher Loveridge, Hailey Maranto, Gianna Marcellino, Evan Markley,  Mariangela Maugeri, Max Meinhold, Cory Mohler, Grace Molloy,   Michael Moore, Carson Nadash, William Naegeli, Julia Nelson, Jodee Niemann, Nathan Perren, Diana Peterson, Megan Phibbons, Peyton Plummer, Daquan Proctor, Mason Reinhart, Justin Schulte, Emily Sorrells, Jack Stump, Lillian Stump, Thong Truong, Hannah Turner, Jessica Turner, Dylan Wallingsford, Alexis Ward,  Brooks Watson, Corinne Whisman, Allison Wijntjes, Amanda Wijntjes, Abigail Youmans, Wen Jie Zhou.

Grade: 6 Honor Roll

Charles Abbey, Kara Akers, Max Alexander, William Alexander, Sean Anderson, Faustina Arrossi, David Ayala, Kennedy Baldwin, Madison Baratta, Allison Barrett, Matthew Bates, Patrick Beall, Jebediah Berkheimer, Kalynn Bingham, Arielle Bolivar, Michael Booth, Aaron Bowers, Riley Bridgham, Hannah Brown, Noah Burckman, Elizabeth Burgess, Benjamin Cahill, Erin Canter,  Nathan Carbaugh, Christopher Carter, Nicholas Chambers, Makenzie Charest, Sadakat Choudhry, Trevor Clementson,  Kailee Coffman, Clifton Collison, Kayla Compton, Daniel Contreras, Perla Contreras, Bailey Cooper, Nolan Coronado, Kyla Cote, Dean Cottrill, Megan Cox, Aiden Crew, Michael Davis, Kobe Denton, Callaghan Donnelly, Christian Doraisingh, Samantha Doudna, Amanda Drohat, James DuBois, Elyse Edwards, Caroline Ercol, Kyle Fleshman, Rebecca Fletcher, Garrett Foran, Kasey Ford, Molly Glasgow, Keaton Goetzger, Kyle Goetzger, Sarah Gould, Michael Grigsby, Aleksandr Gustafson, Daniel Haley, Ashley Hall, Camryn Hall, Andrew Hampshire, Bryan Harris, Kyle Heck, Rachel Heminger, Christopher Herrera, Alex Hildebrand, Eric Hildebrand, Bianca Iannicelli, Brenna Jones, Ryan Jones; Katharine Kaplan, Mary Kay, Kaitlyn King, Edmi Lara‑Jimenez, Brittany Ledson, Christopher Leonard, Ryan Lundberg, Lindsey Marinzel, Jenna Marquardt, Kyle McVay, Kyle Merkel, Anderson Moltz, Taylor Moreland, Dillon Morris, Lindsey Mulcahy, Keaghan Muller, Joanna Naegeli, Madelyn Najmy, Derrick Neff, Thea Nolan, Nicholas Nolte, Sean O’Connor, Patrick O’Farrell, Elliza O’Grady, Mary O’Neill, Anna Osterhouse, Izaac Outten, Cole Pessagno, Madeline Peterson, Emma Petrohoy, Elisa Piccirilli, Lauren Piczak, Luke Pierce, Ashley Piper,  Megan Piper, Abigail Poknis, Jessica Porcelli,   Elisabeth Powell, Zoe Racette, Cameron Rees, Francis Reicherter, Alexis Rice, Keiry Rios, Rishita Rishita, Steven Rocker, Makayla Ruleman, Sophie Schneider,  Ethan Schrand, Julia Schroeder, Megan Sebold, Alexis Seidel, Peyton Selleh, Michael Seward, Austin Shoemaker, Lindsay Sloan, Andrew Smith,  Breanna Smith, Reagan Smith, Victoria Smith,  Sarah Spears, Bailey Staples, Abigail Sutphin, Jacob Swaniger, Kayla Tardy, Shawn Taylor, Andrea Thompson, Lauren Thompson, Rebecca Thompson, Gabriella Turano, Melanie Turner, Benjamin Ulery, Jessica Vieiradias, Emily Vining, Michelle Voelkel, Alyssa VonGohren, Conner Voorhees, Margaret Wald, Ally Wallace, Sage Wallis, Ryan Watson, Caroline Webber, Taylor Williams, Kelsey Winters, Jamie Lyn Wood, Bryce Wright, Hunter Wright, Nathan Yost, Molly Youmans, Omar Zaharna, Jennifer Zimbro.

Grade: 7 Honor Roll

Cameron Ailiff, Kaitlyn Akers, Davin Anderson, Gabrielle Atkinson, Aileen Augustine, Guinevere Austin, Lauren Bailey, Abigail Ball, Jennifer Barrett, Patrick Beach, Courtney Belcher, Peyton Blevins, Justin Bowersox, Caroline Boyd, Meagan Brookman, Calvin Brumfield, Corinn Burgess, Grace Burkhardt, Garrett Callahan, Alexander Calogero, Isabella Carstensen, Benjamin Casey, Cullen Cave‑Hawkins, Samuel Cheyne, Chelsea Childs, Kyle Clays, Caleb Cobb, Katrina Corkadel, Gavin Corkett,  Regina Cowan, Sarah Croteau, Michael Currey, James Curtner, Hannah Dean,   Justin Densberger,  Alayna Dietz, Taylor Dove, Andrew Duswalt,  Tristan Eusantos, Samuel Evans, Andrew Falsone, Patrick Fegan, Caison Files, Thomas Flor, Elsa Flynn,  Taylor Folland, Nicholas France, Sarah Gerkin, Justin Gielen,  Daniel Gilbert, Cayden Green, Gabriella Grigsby, Calli Hagen, Ciara Hartman, Sarah Healy, Hayley Hebberd,  Joseph Howard, Alec Jacobsen, Anna Jacobson, Savannah Jacobson, Patrick Johnson, Ross Johnson, Valerie Kandare, Jodi Kircher,     Vojtech Klimes, Sarah Kreiner, Timothy Kunert, Andrew Loomis, Brandon Lunsford, Joel Mandish,   Nicolas Manfredi, Carly Mansur,  Riley Martin, Emily Martinez‑Morales, Alexander Melville, Christopher Mohler, Reilly Moloney, Emily Moore, Samantha Moreland, , Connor Morris, Sean Morrissey,            Caroline Moss,   Kenton Mudd,   Jared Mundie,   Sean O’Hara,     Alondra Pacheco‑Suarez, Christina Peake,  Coby Pellegrino, Abigail Perkins, Lila Perry, Isabelle Pessagno, Daniel Peterson, Grace Pickens, Paris Plummer, Ryan Proctor, Katherine Quill, Gabrielle Rapine, Victoria Raya, Samuel Raymond, Zachary Rees, Mary‑Marguerite Reese, Cassidy Rice, Benjamin Rostock, David Rudow, Nicholas Salamy, Nicolas Sandvik, Mackenzie Sanner, Emily Schad, Kyla Schwartz, Thomas Seltzer, Sydney Short, Selena Sikalis, Zachery Smith, Madisyn Smyth, Matthew Snyder, Katelyn Spence,  Bethany Stehle, Viviane Steiner, Douglas Stuart, Alden Sullivan, Jeffrey Sykes, Hayley Taylor, Noah Taylor, Tierney Tinsley, Anthony Toro, James Travis, Madeleine Travis, Allison Tydings, Adelene Ung, Haramrit Vaidyanathan, Kayla Vaillancourt, Allison Vallario, Leo Varga, Alejandro Venable‑Croft, Taylor Voelkel, Brianna Whittaker, Bailey Wilder, Joshua Williams, Dylan Woodward, Jessie Wynne,   Brett Yancey.

Grade: 8 Honor Roll

 Elizabeth Akers,  Zachary Alexander, Christopher Arnold, Shannon Ashley, Dean Asman, Cole Atchison, Samuel Bachhuber, Aaliyah Beam, Rachel Biggs, Emily Billings, Nicholas Boogades,  Camryn Bowcutt, Samuel Brown, Mason Burtnick, John Cain, Katherine Canter, Kayla Carson,   Nicole Carstens, Melanie Carter, Harley Charest, Maryam Chaudhry, Maia Cheeks, Nicholas Christie, Brett Colburn, Alec Cole, Casey Collins,   Erin Cox, Corinne Curtis Meghan Dean, Evan DeHaven, Jordan DeLong, Kasey Dillahay, Mason Drenner, Kelly DuBois, Kate Edwards, Harrison Ernst, Alyssa Foust, Bailey Fraser, Savannah Funk, Corey Gaines, Kevin Galvin, Katerina Garbarczyk, George Garrison, Christopher Garver, Jack Gillogly, Brian Gleeson, Sean Gribble, Jordan Groseclose, Riley Hajkowski, Dilan Holland, Courtney Howard, Julia Howlin, Chelsea Hudson, Allyson Hughes, Nicky Huijboom, Madison Jamison, Myranda Johnson, Mary Judge, Rachel Kang, Christopher Kayser, Trevor Kiessling, Camerin King, Stephanie King, Gage Kinohi, Jennifer Labs, Kyle Lilley, Kyle Lippincott, Robert LoBianco, Bailey Lusby, Haden Mackowiak, Kirsten Mackowiak, Sarah Manderson, Jara Matlick, Tucker Matthews, Mark McGraw, Scott Mikutsky, Michael Miller, Zachary Miller, Christina Mioduszewski, Mason Moseley, Alexandra Mynaugh, Maya Najjar, Michelle Natoli, Abigail Nice, Kenneth Norris, Skylar Nuthall, Timothy O’Farrell, Zachary Osborne, Ross Owens, Garrett Phillips, Dillon Pierpont, Madelyn Poknis, Kevin Pounds, Celine Prenatt, William Pyne, Clendy Quintanilla, Madison Redman, Samantha Ritter, Jordan Rogers, Erica Romero, Glenn Seward, Shivansh Sharma, Katherine Sheridan, Katherine Shores, Hallie Simpson, Brittani Smith, Ian Smith,  Nicholas Smith, Jessica Sola, Nicole Steele, Thomas Steinholz, Jessica Stempowski, Julia Stokes, Robert Sullivan, William Taylor, Maria Thompson, Shelby Triggs, Cosette Turvold, Caroline Tyrrell, Jillian Ulery, Aidan Veres, Nicholas Vermillion, Ryan Walters, Zachary Wasileski, Michael Weller, Cole Whiting, Joseph Wiggins, George Wilkinson, Kristen Wilkinson, Hailee Williams, Abigail Wilson, Matthew Wilson, Tekla Wilson

Enhanced by Zemanta
Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

About Cynthia Giorgio

I'm Cynthia Giorgio, co-founding editor of South River Source. I love to write about the people, places, news and events in South County. Send story ideas to cynthia@southriversource.com or call me at 301-906-4767.

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from WP Wunderground

%d bloggers like this: